Who's Who in Jehanabad
Here is a complete list of who’s who in Jehanabad district. The list includes Member of Parliament, Member of Legislative Assembly and other important government officials/public representatives of Jehanabad district. The list along with contact number will help you in getting touch with these governmental representative who can help you on several occasions.Dr. Arun Kumar
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
Member of Legislative Assembly (M.L.A.) in Jehanabad
Sri Jeetan Ram Manjhi
Makhdumpur constituency
Sri Abhiram Sharma
Jehanabad constituency
Sri Rahul Kumar
Ghosi constituency.
Chairman Zila Parishad
Smt. Sangeeta Singh – 9661253935.
Zila Parishad Pramukh
Shyam Pariya Devi
Jehanabad
9973044905
Jhana Devi
Ratni
9507917416
Bundi Thakur
Makhdumpur
9279976155
Ramanuj Paswan
Kako
Sunil Kumar
Ghosi
9097915868
Rajeev Kumar
Modanganj
9631979525
Satyendra Kumar
Hulasganj
9931920424
Jehanabad District Magistrate & Collector:
MD. SohailPhone No. - 06114-223072 (O)
06114-233001,223142 (R)
District and Sessions Judge, Jehanabad
Sri Ajay Kumar Srivastava
Superintendant of Police(SP)
9431822976.
Deputy Superintendant of Police- Jehanabad
9431800104
Jehanabad Women Police Station
8877656444
Jehanabad SC/ST Police Station
9934608044.
Additional Chief Medical Officer
9334221089
Additional Collector (Revenue)
8002433387
Additional District Magistrate
8002433387
Additional District Magistrate (Ceiling)
7209287492
Additional District Magistrate (Departmental Proceeding )
7209287492
Additional District Magistrate (Disaster Managements)
8002433387
Additional District Magistrate (Naxal)
8002433387
Additional District Magistrate (Special Program)
9431668338
Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Tax)
9470001733
Assistant Director (Social Securities) Incharge
9905046952
Assistant Electrical Engineer
7763814345
Assistant Electrical Engineer
7763814341
Assistant Engineer (Building)
Prem Kumar Chaudhary
9934792379
Assistant Engineer (Building)
Junag Bahadur Singh
9431837242
Assistant Engineer (Building)
Ram Bahadur Sahu
9934792379
Assistant Engineer (DUDA)
Baban Ram
9905604492
Assistant Engineer (Nal coop)
Binod Kumar Jha
9934830989
Assistant Engineer (NH.)
Irfan Ali
9431047176
Assistant Engineer (NREP)
Raji Haider
9430891314
Assistant Engineer (PHED)
Bal Miki Paswan
9771700672
Assistant Engineer (RCD)
Naresh Kumar Patel
9801332894
Assistant Engineer (RCD)
Uday Naraya Ram
993118367
Assistant Engineer (RWD)
Ghoshi & Hulasganj
Krishna Mohan Sharma
8986915330
Assistant Engineer (RWD) Jehanabad
Hare Krishna Rajak
9430923240
Assistant Registrar (co-opetative)
Ramasharay Ram
9431498749
Assistant Treasury Officer
Sushil Kumar
9470233002
Chief Judicial Magistrate (CJM)
Sachida Nand Singh
9431497795
Civil Surgeon
Sobha Sinha
9470003329
Deputy Development Commissioner
Surendra Kumar Chaudhary
9431818352
Deputy Election Officer
Rajendra Kumar Karmsil
9430888018
District Accounts Officer
Sanoj Kumar
9431840310
District Agriculture Officer
Ashok Kumar Singh
9431818800
District Animal Husbandry Officer
Sadanand Bramchari
9431419397
District Arms Magistrate
Umakant Pandey
8676069935
District Co-Operative Officer
Ramasharay Ram
9431498749
District Dairy Development Officer
Bir Mani Kumar
9471007441
District Development Officer
Surendra Kumar Chaudhary
9431818352
District Education Officer
Shiv Nath Prasad
9431619539
District Election Officer
Md. Sohail(DM jehanabad)
9431226100
District Employment Officer
Sanjay Kumar Sinha
9431166061
District Fisheries Officer
Siya Saran Singh
9473191543
District Horticulture Officer
Prabhu Naraya
9431818972
District Immunization Officer
Braj Bhushan
9470003336
District Informatics Officer
Shailendra Kumar Singh
9431662899
District Judge
Om Prakash Ray
06114225415
District Land Acquisition Officer
Amit Kumar
9973086749
District Leprosy Officer
Dr. N. N Sinha
9661927015
District Mahadalit Officer
Sudhir Kumar Lal
7739236474
District Manager (BSFC)
Ashutosh Kumar
9162441170
District Mass Education Officer
Asganr Alam
9472379800
District Mining Officer
Siya Sharan Thakur
9431016484
District Nodal Officer
Ravi Bhushan
9122410194
District Panchayati Raj Officer
Ravi Bhushan
9122410194
District Planning Officer
Uma Shanker Pal
9430219840
District Program Officer
Accountant Planning
Kamleshwar
9431496317
District Program Officer DEO
Upendra Kumar Singh
9507763088
District Program Officer DSE
Amrendra Kumar Pandey
8969878408
District Program Officer MDM
Indu Kumari
7631666015
District Program Officer (Social welfare)
Ashutosh Kumar
9431883166
District Program Officer {ICDS}
Ashutosh Kumar
9431883166
District Program Manager (Health)
Anwar Alam
9334394525
District Prosecution Officer
S.K Sinha
9955771817
District Public Relations Officer
Viveka Nand Jha
9430002629
District Sports Officer
Mithilesh Kumar
9934355998
District Statistical Officer
Sarita Kumari
76770051461
District Sub Registrar
Riba Chaudhry
7488077121
District Supply Officer
Amit Kumar
9431009205
District T.B Officer
Dr. Sarwan Kumar
9431880615
District Transport Officer
Niranjan Kumar Vernwa
9431208151
District Welfare Officer
Ravi Shanker Prasad
8797029325
Divisional Forest Officer VTP, Div-1
Alok Kumar
9431815070
DRDA,Director Incharge
Ravindra Kumar Gupta
9431818409
Drug Inspector
Hemant Kumar Pandit
8102243708
Drug Inspector
Pradeep Kumar
9334116612
Excise Superintendant
Binod Kumar Jha
9661446633
Executive Electrical Engineer
B.K.P. Singh
9661658827
Executive Engineer (Building)
Om Prakash Prasad
9430940906
Executive Engineer (NH)
Mukesh Kumar
9470001323
Executive Engineer Minor Irrigation
Aslam Pravez
9939880078
Executive Officer Zila Parishad
Surendra Kumar Chaudhary
9431818352
General Manager (Industry)
Mhan Baitha
9473290843
Hospital Superintendent
Sadar Hospital
Dr. K. K Ray
9470003332
Jail Superintendent
Arvind Kumar Mishra
9430966762
Labour Superintendent
Surendra Misr
9430292569
Lead Bank Officer
Ajoy Kumar
9955994904
Licensing Authority(Drug)
Subhash
9304075078
Motor Vehicle Inspector
Anup Kumar Sinha
8084045006
Public Grievance Officer
Musahri Ram
9431883658
Weight & Measurement Inspector
Raj Kumar Prasad
9334023527